Winners Past Editions

15th - 21th November 2015

Award Winners 

Best Editing: A Finger, Two Dots, Then Me

Best Cinematography: Ghosts of Old Highways

Best Animation: 999.999.999

Best Music Video: 100 Monkeys for Modern Times

Best Short Short: Halbschlaf

Best Experimental: Self-Sabotage

Best Documentary Short: The Forgotten Fruit

Best Documentary Feature: Facets of Winter

Best Narrative Short: Science of Death

Best Narrative Feature: Searching for Sonny 

17th - 23th January 2016

Award Winners

Best Editing: Calling on Others (Scott LeDuc & Andrew Matthews)

Best Cinematography: Brant Hadfield for The Last Legend

Best Animation: Noella Borie's The Face Shop

Best Music Video: Evan Nix for Tour Life (Total Ghost)

Best Short Short: Joe Petrilla's THE LINE

Best Experimental: Adam Badlotto's Only in Dreams

Best Documentary Short: Robert Sickels' Walla Walla Wiffle

Best Documentary Feature: Awakening the Skeena

Best Narrative Short: Marisa Brown's Rain for Morgan

Best Narrative Feature: Boy Wonder

10th - 16th December 2017

Award Winners

Best Editing: The Ballad of Angel Face

Best Cinematography: Stoney

Best Animation: Little Old Ladies

Best Music Video: The Atro-City Sleepers

Best Short Short: Black Ops Arabesque

Best Experimental: The Magnitude of the Continental Divides

Best Documentary Short: Between the Lip and Nasal Passageway; A Modern Account of the Moustache

Best Documentary Feature: Rouge Ciel

Best Narrative Short: The Godmother

Best Narrative Feature: Racewalker

11th - 17th November 2018

Award Winners

Best Editing: And What Remains

Best Cinematography: Placebo

Best Music Video: Mr. Bungle - Retrovertigo

Best Experimental: Railed

Best Animation: Gerald's Last Day

Best Short Short: Interpretation

Best Doc Short: Reefer Madness

Best Documentary: The Cost of Oil

Best Narrative Short: Compact Only

Best Narrative Feature: The Project

13th - 19th January 2019

Award Winners

Best Narrative Short: Partially True Tales of High Adventure!

Best Short Short: The Seed

Best Experimental: Standing on a Whale

Best Music Video: DeNardo

Best Animation: Hope Springs Eternal

Best Documentary Short: In Times of War: Ray Parker's Story

Best Feature Documentary: Beauty24

Best Narrative feature: Wasting Away

Mobirise web creator - Details here